This space intentionally set to be hidden.

Conditional Residence for Recent Marriages (CR-1)

People whose marriages are less than two years old at the time of their approval for a green card or entry to the U.S. receive conditional green cards, which expire in two years.

This space intentionally set to be hidden.
NOLO-web3:DRU1.6.8.27.20160928.41205