This space intentionally set to be hidden.

Conditional Residence for Recent Marriages (CR-1)

Connect With an Immigration Lawyer

Enter Your Zip Code to Connect with a Lawyer Serving Your Area

Gavel and Scales

People whose marriages are less than two years old at the time of their approval for a green card or entry to the U.S. receive conditional green cards, which expire in two years.

RELATED ADS
LA-NOLO4:DRU1.6.5.2.20150423.31928